LMEA District IX

providing growth opportunities for the district's music programs

Audition Results – 1st Round All-State Band

Congratulations to all!

There is a $12.00 audition fee for 2nd round.  This is due to teachers right away.

Flutes Last Name First Name Grade School
1 Firmin Emily 12 Covington
2 Faucheaux Mollie 11 Mandeville
3 Vining Kendall 10 Ponchatoula
4 Jones Esau 12 Covington
5 Owen Megan 12 Slidell
     Alt. Licciardi Laura 10 Mandeville
         
Oboes        
1 Oliver Liam 12 Mandeville
2 Manning Christian 12 Franklinton
     Alt.        
         
Bassoon        
1 Braselman Matthew 11 Fontainebleau
2        
     Alt.        
         
Clarinets        
1 Martinez Brandon 12 Lakeshore
2 Rockwell Daniel 12 Mandeville
3 Rockwell Catherine 10 Mandeville
4 Prattini Madison 11 Slidell
5 Walker Sydney 10 Mandeville
6 Hill Charne 10 Ponchatoula
     Alt. Seal Kaityln 12 Franklinton
         
Low Clar        
1 Huerta Ivan 10 Covington (Contra)
2 Gallien Michael 12 Slidell (Bass)
     Alt. Kelly Kayla 10 Ponchatoula (Contra)
         
Alto Sax        
1 Schmidt Jenna 10 Northshore
2 Fahey Robert 9 Mandeville
3 Bahlinger Molly 10 Mandeville
     Alt. Bahlinger Matthew 12 Mandeville
         
Low Saxes      
1 Bahlinger Molly 10 Mandeville
2 Bahlinger Matthew 12 Mandeville
3 Autin  Paul 10 Mandeville
         
Trumpets Last Name First Name Grade School
1 Hotard Audrey 12 Covington
2 Sprague Cameron 11 Covington
3 Maassen Brian 12 Fontainebleau
4 Bhatt Shalin 12 Mandeville
5 Hooper Charles 12 Ponchatoula
     Alt. White Conner 11 Fontainebleau
         
French Horn      
1 Rotando William 9 Mandeville
2 Porter Mark 11 Slidell
3 Costa Josh 12 Mandeville
4 Neighbor Timothy 11 Slidell
     Alt. Troia Joey 11 Fontainebleau
         
Trombone      
1 Rowley Sam 12 Northshore
2 Ehrlicher Ryan 11 Mandeville
3 Walls Zack 11 Mandeville
4 Sejud Maxwell 10 Mandeville
     Alt. Mullins Michael 9 Lakeshore
         
Bass Bone      
1 Maroney Patrick 12 Mandeville
     Alt. Hunter Corkern 12 Franklinton
         
Euphonium      
1 Geraghty Brian 11 Franklinton
2 Gillen Olivia 12 Covington
     Alt. Roy Austin 12 Ponchatoula
         
Tuba        
1 McNight Nicholas 12 Slidell
2 Revere Cody 12 Covington
     Alt. Cusimano Zachary 12 Ponchatoula
         
Percussion      
1 Jenkins Ryan 11 Franklinton
2 Pedersen Sean 12 Mandeville
3 Ingles Joshua 12 Franklinton
4 Braeux Travis 11 Northshore
     Alt. Couturie Gary 12 Lakeshore
© 2017